2021
  • TT.MM.2021
    ?
    2nd Place 3:27:32 (25:54 1:54:26 1:05:01 + 2 min)
    Daytona International Speedway (USA)
2020
  • 06.12.2020
    PTO CHAMPIONSHIP 2020 - CHALLENGE DAYTONA
    2nd Place 3:27:32 (25:54 1:54:26 1:05:01 + 2 min)
    Daytona International Speedway (USA)
  • 18.10.2020
    SKODA TRIGAMES DE MANDELIEU 2020
    1st Place 4:54:34 (32:53 3:04:21 1:12:30)
    Mandelieu (FRA)
  • 26.09.2020
    Berlin 10 K Invitational II
    5th Place 33:06
    Berlin (GER)
  • 12.09.2020
    Triath’Long de la Côte de Beauté
    1st Place 4:17:07 (25:10 2:28:22 1:20:40)
    Royan (FRA)
  • 23.08.2020
    Super League Triathlon Arena Games
    9th Place
    Rotterdam (NL)
2019
  • 31.12.2019
    Mangfall-Silvester-Lauf 2019
    1st Place 0:34:30
    Kolbermoor (GER)
  • 12.10.2019
    Ironman World Championship
    1st Place 8:40:10 (0:54:09 4:50:18 2:51:07)
    Hawaii (USA)
  • 18.08.2019
    Ironman Kopenhagen
    1st Place 8:31:32 (0:51:04 4:37:28 2:57:26)
    Kopenhagen (DAN)
  • 01.02.2019
    Ironman 70.3 Dubai
    2nd Place 4:01:42 (0:26:45 2:15:07 1:16:23)
    Dubai (UAE)
2018
  • 31.12.2018
    Mangfall-Lauf
    1st Place 36:02
    Kolbermoor (GER)

  • 13.10.2018
    Ironman World Championship
    3rd Place 8:41:57 (0:54:19 4:47:45 2:55:22)
    Hawaii (USA)

  • 01.09.2018
    Ironman 70.3 World Championship
    3rd Place 4:07:22 (0:24:27 2:49:57 1:15:11)
    Nelson Mandela Bay (RSA)

  • 05.08.2018
    Triathlon Bundesliga Sprint
    6th Place / 1st Place Team 1:02:01 (0:10:33 0:31:33 0:18:37)
    Tübingen (GER)

  • 08.07.2018
    Ironman European Championship
    4th Place 9:14:06 (0:56:28 5:08:08 3:04:32)
    Frankfurt (GER)

  • 03.06.2018
    The Championship
    2nd Place 4:07:58 (0:29:44 2:16:16 1:15:57)
    Samorin (SVK)

  • 06.05.2018
    Maisel's FunRun
    1st Place 1:16:20
    Bayreuth (GER)

  • 07.04.2018
    Ironman 70.3 California
    1st Place 4:12:03 (0:26:31 2:24:13 1:16:23)
    Oceanside (USA)

  • 02.02.2018
    Ironman 70.3 Dubai
    1st Place 4:00:25 (0:25:51 2:15:46 1:14:11)
    Dubai (UAE)

  • 13.01.2018
    International Lanzarote Duathlon
    1st Place
    La Santa (ESP)
  • Dubai (UAE)
2017
  • 03.12.2017
    Adventlauf Saarbrücken
    1st Place
    Saarbrücken (GER)
  • 25.11.2017
    Ironman 70.3 Middle East Championship Bahrain
    2nd Place 4:02:44 (0:25:30 2:16:05 1:17:27)
    Manamah (BHR)
  • 19.09.2017
    Bayreuther Contre la Montre
    1st Place
    Bayreuth (GER)
  • 09.09.2017
    DTU Deutsche Meisterschaft Mannschaft
    1st Place Team
    Kraichgau, Münster, Tübingen, Grimma, Binz (GER)
  • 09.09.2017
    Triathlon Bundesliga Sprint
    4th Place / 1st Place Team
    Binz (GER)
  • 02.09.2017
    Ironman 70.3 Lanzarote
    1st Place 4:12:38 (0:24:36 2:25:23 1:18:14)
    La Santa (ESP)
  • 24.07.2017
    Triathlon Bundesliga Sprint
    2nd Place/ 1st Place Team
    Tübingen (GER)
  • 30.07.2017
    Triathlon HeidelbergMan
    1st Place
    Heidelberg (GER)
2016
  • 30.10.2016
    Frankfurt Marathon
    12th Place / 3rd Place DM
    Frankfurt (GER)
  • 04.09.2016
    Saarschleife Marathon
    1st Place
    Merzig (GER)
  • 20.08.2016
    Olympic Games
    36th Place
    Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
  • 24.07.2016
    Triathlon Bundesliga Sprint
    10th Place / 6. Platz Team
    Tübingen (GER)
  • 04.06.2016
    Triathlon Bundesliga Team
    3rd Place / 2nd Place Team
    Kraichgau (GER)
  • 28.05.2016
    ETU European Championships
    5th Place
    Lisboa (POR)
  • 01.05.2016
    Maisel's FunRun
    1st Place / 1st Place Team
    Bayreuth (GER)
  • 24.04.2016
    ITU World Triathlon Series
    4th Place
    Kapstadt (RSA)
  • 05.03.2016
    ITU World Triathlon Series
    38th Place
    Abu Dhabi (UAE)
 
2015
  • 31.12.2015
    Mangfall-Lauf
    1st Place
    Kolbermoor (GER)
  • 29.11.2015
    Neunkirchner Straßenlauf
    1st Place
    Neunkirchen (GER)
  • 03.10.2015
    Grand Prix F. F. Tri.
    13th Place / 7th Place
    Nizza (FRA)
  • 18.09.2015
    ITU World Triathlon Series Grand Final
    35th Place / 29th Place WM
    Chicago (USA)
  • 06.09.2015
    ITU World Triathlon Series
    29th Place
    Edmonton (CAN)
  • 02.08.2015
    Rio Olympia Test Event
    7th Place
    Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
  • 18.07.2015
    ITU World Triathlon Series
    15th Place
    Hamburg (GER)
  • 05.07.2015
    Bostalsee Cup
    4th Place
    Nohfelden-Bosen (GER)
  • 28.06.2015
    DTU Deutsche Meisterschaft
    2nd / 5th Place Team
    Düsseldorf (GER)
  • 16.05.2015
    ITU World Triathlon Series
    16th Place
    Yokohama (JPN)
  • 10.05.2015
    Triathlon Bundesliga
    4th Place Team
    Buschütten (GER)
  • 25.04.2015
    ITU World Triathlon Series
    8th Place
    Kapstadt (RSA)
  • 11.04.2015
    ITU World Triathlon Series
    23rd Place
    Gold Coast (AUS)
  • 29.03.2015
    ITU World Triathlon Series
    DNF
    Auckland (AUS)
  • 07.03.2015
    ITU World Triathlon Series
    16th Place
    Abu Dhabi (UAE)
  • 15.02.2015
    Triathlon NSW Sprint Series
    3rd Place
    Kurnell (AUS)
2014
  • 09.06.2014
    Langstreckenschwimmen
    5th Place
    Losheim (GER)
  • 31.05.2014
    ITU World Triathlon Series
    49th Place / 32rd Place WM
    London (GBR)
  • 25.05.2014
    Grand Prix F. F. Tri.
    12th Place / 7th Place Team
    Dunkerque (FRA)
  • 11.05.2014
    Triathlon Bundesliga Team
    2nd Place Team
    Buschütten (GER)
  • 26.04.2014
    ITU World Triathlon Series
    6th Place
    Cape Town (RSA)
  • 06.04.2014
    ITU World Triathlon Series
    2nd Place
    Auckland (NZL)
  • 15.03.2014
    ITU Triathlon World Cup
    DNF
2013
  • 14.09.2013
    ITU World Triathlon Series Grand Final
    35th Place / 3rd Place WM
    London (GBR)
  • 31.08.2013
    DTU Deutsche Meisterschaft
    1st Place
    Hannover (GER)
  • 24.08.2013
    ITU World Triathlon Series
    3rd Place
    Stockholm (SWE)
  • 21.07.2013
    ITU Mixed Relay World Championships
    1st Place Team
    Hamburg (GER)
  • 20.07.2013
    ITU World Triathlon Series
    1st Place
    Hamburg (GER)
  • 06.07.2013
    ITU World Triathlon Series
    3rd Place
    Kitzbühel (AUT)
  • 22.06.2013
    Alpen-Triathlon
    1st Place
    Schliersee (GER)
  • 01.06.2013
    ITU World Triathlon Series
    2nd Place
    Madrid (ESP)
  • 26.05.2013
    Grand Prix F. F. Tri.
    10th Place
    Dunkerque (FRA)
  • 05.05.2013
    Maisel's FunRun
    1st Place
    Bayreuth (GER)
  • 28.04.2013
    5150 Triathlon Series
    9th Place
    St. Petersburg (USA)
  • 19.04.2013
    ITU World Triathlon Series
    4th Place
    San Diego (USA)
  • 06.04.2013
    ITU World Triathlon Series
    1st Place
    Auckland (NZL)
  • 17.03.2013
    ITU Triathlon World Cup
    1st Place
    Mooloolaba (AUS)
  • 21.02.2013
    ACT Aquathlon Championships
    1st Place
    Canberra (AUS)
  • 01.02.2013
    AIS Athletics Track
    2nd Place
    Canberra (AUS)
2012
  • 20.10.2012
    ITU World Triathlon Series Grand Final
    1st Place / 2nd Place WM
    Auckland (NZL)
  • 29.09.2012
    ITU World Triathlon Series
    2nd Place
    Yokohama (JPN)
  • 26.08.2012
    ITU Mixed Relay World Championships
    5th Place Team
    Stockholm (SWE)
  • 25.08.2012 ITU World Triathlon Series
    4th Place
    Stockholm (SWE)
  • 04.08.2012
    Olympic Games
    11th
    London (GBR)
  • 22.07.2012
    ITU World Triathlon Series
    4th Place
    Hamburg (GER)
  • 26.05.2012
    ITU World Triathlon Series
    4th Place
    Madrid (ESP)
  • 12.05.2012
    ITU World Triathlon Series
    7th Place
    San Diego (USA)
  • 24.03.2012
    ITU Triathlon World Cup
    11th Place
    Mooloolaba (AUS)
  • 18.03.2012
    Sprint Triathlon Wollongong
    2nd Place
    Wollongong (AUS)
  • 18.02.2012
    Stromlo Running Festival
    4th / 3rd Place Team
    Canberra (AUS)
  • 12.02.2012
    ITU Sprint Triathlon Oceania Cup
    2nd Place
    Geelong (AUS)
  • 05.02.2012
    ITU Sprint Triathlon Oceania Cup
    7th Place
    Kinloch (NZL)
  • 27.01.2012
    Lake Burley Griffin Swim
    1st Place
    Canberra (AUS)
2011
  • 20.11.2011
    ITU Triathlon World Cup
    7th Place
    Auckland (NZL)
  • 06.11.2011
    ITU Triathlon World Cup
    24th Place
    Guatape (COL)
  • 14.09.2011
    b2run
    2nd Place / 1st Place Team
    Berlin (GER)
  • 11.09.2011
    ITU World Championship Series
    43th Place / 54th Place WM
    Peking (CHN)
  • 04.09.2011
    DTU Deutsche Team Championship
    1st Place Team
    Paderborn, Schliersee, Grimma, Hannover (GER)
  • 28.08.2011
    DTU Deutsche Meisterschaft
    3rd Place
    Grimma (GER)
  • 20.08.2011
    ITU World Championship Series - World Championship Sprint
    34rd Place
    Lausanne (SUI)
  • 06.08.2011
    ITU World Championship Series
    54th Place
    London (GBR)
  • 17.07.2011
    ITU World Championship Series
    33rd Place
    Hamburg (GER)
  • 25.06.2011
    Speedman
    1st Place
    Munich (GER)
  • 19.06.2011
    ITU World Championship Series
    42nd Place
    Kitzbühel (AUT)
  • 05.06.2011
    ITU World Championship Series
    24th Place
    Madrid (ESP)
  • 29.05.2011
    Triathlon Bundesliga "Chase"
    1st Place / 1st Place Team
    Paderborn (GER)
  • 28.05.2011
    Triathlon Bundesliga Grand Prix
    1st Place
    Paderborn (GER)
  • 08.05.2011
    ITU Triathlon World Cup
    3rd Place
    Monterrey (MEX)
  • 09.04.2011
    ITU Triathlon European Cup
    Quarteira (POR)
  • 03.04.2011
    ITU Triathlon European Cup
    2nd Place
    Antalya (TUR)
  • 05.03.2011
    Deutsche Meisterschaft Crosslauf
    4th Place
    Lönningen (FRA)
  • 22.01.2011
    Bayerische Meisterschaften 3000m
    Halle
    4th Place
    Munich (GER)
2010
  • 18.09.2010
    DTU Deutsche Meisterschaft
    4th Place
    Schliersee (GER)
  • 21.08.2010
    ITU World Championship Sprint
    24th Place
    Lausanne (FRA)
  • 08.08.2010
    ITU Triathlon World Cup
    45th Place
    Tiszaujvaros (HUN)
  • 12.06.2010
    ITU Triathlon Premium European Cup
    5th Place
    Pontevedra (POR)
  • 23.05.2010
    4th Place
    Senec (SVK)
  • 18.04.2010
    ITU Triathlon World Cup
    17th Place
    Monterrey
    (MEX)
 
2009
  • 09.08.2009
    ITU Triathlon World Cup
    33rd Place
    Tiszaujvaros (HUN)
  • 20.06.2009
    DTU Deutsche Meisterschaft
    3rd Place
    Schliersee (GER)
2007
  • 15.07.2007
    DTU Deutsche Meisterschaft
    9th Place
    Munich (GER)